Connect with us

News

Congrats Altus Cheer on Making it to State! – Presented by Stockmans Bank

Altus Bulldog Cheerleaders
2021-2022

SENIORS
Carly Thomas
Clayten Guerra
Kenzly Schmidt
Malorie Wood
Savannah Shipman
Serenity Ridley

JUNIORS
Abi Beane
Gaby Cantu
Madelyn Falon
Nyla Ball

SOPHOMORES
Alison Longone
Amberley Becerra
Avery Tucker
Karley Froelich
Leah Williams
Lorelei Webster

FRESHMEN
Brooke Hanson
Carlee Miller
Emma Gregg
Hali Denton
Kelbi Greer
Kenli Greer
Leigha Gloria
Neely Bonds

MASCOTS – Cayti Dugan and Hayleigh Buckner

HEAD COACHES: Kacie Bates & Nicole Lamb
ASSISTANT COACH: Lindsey Huckaby

More in News

Upcoming Events

January 20, 2022 12:00 am
VS District Duals
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 21, 2022 12:00 am
VS Mcloud Inv.
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 25, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Lawton Mac
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 27, 2022 12:00 am
VS Lawton Mac
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Junior High (Boys)
January 27, 2022 12:00 am
VS Elgin 7/8/9 (Boys)
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 27, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Mac
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 28, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 29, 2022 12:00 am
VS Clinton Junior High Tournament
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Junior High (Boys)
January 29, 2022 12:00 am
VS BushLand High Inv. (Amarillo)
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 29, 2022 12:00 am
VS Perry 4x4
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 31, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Lawton High
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 1, 2022 12:00 am
VS Clinton
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Junior High (Boys)
February 1, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Clinton
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 1, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Lawton High
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 4, 2022 2:30 pm
VS Duncan
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 4, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Duncan
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 7, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Weatherford
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 8, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Elk City
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 11, 2022 12:00 am
VS Dual State
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 11, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Woodward
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 15, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Anadarko
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 18, 2022 12:00 am
VS Regionals
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 18, 2022 12:00 am
VS State Finals
Away
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
February 18, 2022 12:00 am
VS Regionals
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 25, 2022 12:00 am
VS State
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 25, 2022 12:00 am
VS State
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
November 6, 2022 12:00 am
VS Harrah Inv.
Away
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity